Privacy Notice

Anaya Abogados S.C. (the “Data Controller”) in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and the Guidelines for the Privacy Notice (the “Law”) provides this privacy notice (the “Privacy Notice”), in order to inform the terms and conditions for the processing of the personal data that, from time to time, may be collected.

For purposes of this Notice, the Data Controller appoints as domicile the one located in Avenida Porfirio Díaz 79, Colonia Del Valle Centro, 03100, México, Federal District.

Due to the above, the Data Controller declares that all information to be collected, will only be used to provide the legal services you have requested. To ensure full implementation of the legal services requested, the Data Controller may need to obtain the following personal information: name or corporate name, address, country of residence, gender, place and date of birth, email address, phone number, cell phone number, bank details, Federal Taypayer Registry number (RFC), Population Unique Registration Code (CURP), among others. These data will be collected through e-mails, correspondence, telephone communication, data obtained from interviews, etc.

You have the right to access and rectify your personal data and to oppose to the treatment given to it, or withdraw your consent; for which it will be necessary to contact the Data Controller at the following e-mail account contacto@anayaabogados.com

We undertake not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as otherwise provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in the terms established that Law.

The Data Controller is hereby authorized to transfer personal data collected by its agents, correspondents and law partners, who share same internal policies for corporate governance and which will be dully notified herein to make such transfer.